207 High Street, Southend-on-Sea - Picture 2026-07-13-13-27-44
To Let
Featured

207 High Street

Southend-on-Sea, SS1 1LN

Size
1,004 - 6,997sq ft
Rent pa
£125,000
Market Sector
High Street

Key Features

  • Prominent corner unit with extensive frontage.
  • Rarely available larger floorplate in busy town centre.
  • Potential to subdivide.

Description

Southend is one of Essex’s principal commercial centres and a popular tourist destination, with good transport links to Central London. The town benefits from a catchment of approximately 340,000 people within a 20 minute drive. The premises is positioned on the pedestrianised corner of Churchill Square with nearby occupiers include Odeon, Starbucks, McDonald’s, Nando’s, Wingstop, Chopstix and Greggs.

Key Information

Lease Term

A new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed.

Accommodation

1,004 - 6,997 Sq.Ft/93.30 - 650 m²

The premises comprise the following approximate net internal floor areas:

AreasSq.Ftm²
Ground Floor Sales6,997650.04
First Floor Sales4,099380.8
First Floor Ancillary1,388128.94
Second Floor Ancillary3,812354.14
Third Floor Ancillary1,00493.27
Basement Ancillary1,242115.38

Rent

DateRent
2026-01-01£125,000

Rates

YearRateable ValueUBR p/£Rates Payable
2026£76,50043£32,895

Financial Details

Rent

£125,000 per annum exclusive.

Costs

Each party to be responsible for their own costs.

Downloads

Disclaimer

All the above information and descriptions (whether in the text, plans or photographs) are given in good faith but should not be relied upon as being a statement of representation or fact. Any areas, measurements or distances referred to are approximate only.

All data © 2026 Completely Property Technology Limited